|
Post by schlager7 on Jul 3, 2005 12:17:00 GMT -6
I am creating threads for each division in the Southwest Section (except Ark-La-Miss, since they have their own discussion forum I put their results on their own site) to post how their fencers are faring at this year's summer nationals.
It seemed like a nice way for everyone to have a quick check on how friends are doing, especially since you can copy/paste the url of this specific thread and not have to wade through multiple pages unless you prefer to.
I'll try to update this each day from the USFA site.
So far...
All individual results for BORDER TEX division
Under-16 Men's Foil (131 Competitors) 112. Conde, Alex N
Youth-14 Men's Épée (113 Competitors) 36. Blough, Casey A 72. Roland, Walter H
|
|
|
Post by schlager7 on Jul 3, 2005 23:37:48 GMT -6
Youth-10 Men's Foil (85 Competitors) 16. Snell, John B 50. Aboud, Russell
Youth-12 Men's Épée (80 Competitors) 54. Kim, Jonathan Y
|
|
|
Post by schlager7 on Jul 6, 2005 11:53:49 GMT -6
Division III Men's Foil (179 Competitors) 57. Conde, Alex N 166. Kim, Richard J 170.T Dominguez, Alejandro 176. Harding, Bobby J 178. Harding, Matthew J
Under-16 Men's Épée (124 Competitors) 102. Blough, Casey A
Under-16 Men's Saber (94 Competitors) 44. Long, Bryan R 89. Harding, Bobby J
Youth-12 Men's Foil (153 Competitors) 63. Torres, Aaron C 81. Shing, Loktao 83. Snell, John B 105.T Kim, Jonathan Y 128. Aboud, Russell 138.T Snell, James E
Youth-12 Men's Saber (91 Competitors) 52. Torres, Aaron C
Youth-14 Men's Foil (163 Competitors) 102. Roland, Walter H 115. Blough, Casey A 128. Torres, Aaron C
Youth-14 Men's Saber (104 Competitors) 47.T Blough, Casey A 103.T Palm, William N
|
|
|
Post by schlager7 on Jul 8, 2005 8:46:32 GMT -6
Division II Men's Saber (155 Competitors) 91. Shing, Waytao 106.T Blough, Casey A 132. Long, Bryan R 155. Harding, Bobby J
Division III Men's Épée (167 Competitors) 103.T Kim, Richard J 144.T Conde, Alex N 158. Harding, Matthew J 164. Benavides, Daniel B
Under-19 Team Men's Foil (31 Teams) 29. TEXAS EXCALIBUR
Under-19 Team Men's Épée (37 Teams) 37. TEXAS EXCALIBUR
|
|
|
Post by schlager7 on Jul 9, 2005 9:49:12 GMT -6
Division II Men's Foil (194 Competitors) 56. Conde, Alex N 120. Blough, Casey A 182. Kim, Richard J
|
|
|
Post by schlager7 on Jul 11, 2005 21:06:27 GMT -6
Division II Men's Épée (138 Competitors) 30. Blough, Casey A 113. Kim, Richard J
Division III Men's Saber (148 Competitors) 53. Long, Bryan R 109. Shing, Waytao 118. Blough, Casey A
|
|
|
Post by Margaret De Long on Jul 14, 2005 11:42:34 GMT -6
Very helpful. Thank you! Salle De Long
|
|