|
Post by schlager7 on Jun 29, 2006 11:42:44 GMT -6
Below is the USFA's final list of confirmed entrants from the South Texas Division:
Badri, Leah M Bartholomew, Zachary I Bayarena, Daniel R Beavers, Michael L Boney, Christopher R Bowden, Kathryn A Brendler, Kaela J Brewer, Adam S Cavazos, J. Enrique Cavazos, Jose E Chally, Alexa K Cisler, William A Davis, Adam M Donoghue, Kelley R Doolittle, Matt A Doolittle, Sydney L Dotson, Damaris N Ek, Monica D FitzSimon, Denise Frost, Matthew R Gerstenhaber, A.J. Gilbert, Elizabeth A Gomez, Andres R Gries, Tamara L Hardy, Roland (Curtis) Howell, Kimberly Y Howell, Kristin M Hurley, Courtney L Hurley, Kelley A Hurme, Tommi K Johnson, Karen S Kainer, Ian J Kallus, Diane H Kelley, Edward F Kimm, Phillip J Kline, Jared M Kubik, Nickolas A McInnis, Kael A Morales, Andres W Moreau, John A Nadeau, Kevin D Parker, Jonathan M Parker, Melissa Parma, Harry Patel, Nikhil M Patel, Sonali M Reed, Robert M Rubarth-Lay, Liam R SALLE POUJARDIEU FENCING SCHOOL SAN ANTONIO SPORTS FOUNDATION Sager, Dennis L Samorodov, Oksana A Schneider, Cait Seidel, Jeremy A Sexton III, Ray L Stallings, William M.K. Stoll, William T Strass, Gabrielle M TEXAS FENCING ACADEMY Tadlock, Christine M Tadlock, James W Tadlock, Samuel J Van Der Wege, Gary M Velez, Joshua G Walker, Alexander I Warkoczewski, Christen M West, Cherye D Wilburn, Trevor J Williamson, Kaitlin C Wolfer, Alexandra E Ybarra, Emilio S
|
|
|
Post by kd5mdk on Jun 29, 2006 16:20:08 GMT -6
Hm. No entry for Team Hurley.
|
|
|
Post by schlager7 on Jul 1, 2006 8:13:26 GMT -6
Wheelchair Men's Epee: 11 competitors
2 Van Der Wege Gary M
---------------------------------------------------------------
Wheelchair Men's Sabre: 9 competitors
2 Van Der Wege Gary M
----------------------------------------------------------------
U-16 Men's Foil: 144 competitors
25 Kubik Nickolas A 27 Kimm Phillip J 35 Parker Jonathan M 67 Bartholomew Zachary I 74 Nadeau Kevin D
|
|
|
Post by schlager7 on Jul 1, 2006 8:29:40 GMT -6
U-16 Women's Sabre: 75 competitors
52 Schneider Cait 66 T Warkoczewski Christen M
-------------------------------------------------------
Youth-14 Girl's Epee: 102 competitors
17 Howell Kimberly Y 44 Donoghue Kelley R 22 Strass Gabrielle 30 Samorodov Oksana A 88 Patel Sonali M 89 Badri Leah M
|
|
|
Post by schlager7 on Jul 2, 2006 8:27:13 GMT -6
Wheelchair Men's Foil: 8 competitors
1 Van Der Wege Gary M
---------------------------------------------------
Div I Men's Epee: 62 competitors
5 Hurme Tommi K 48 T Parker Jonathan M 52 Moreau John A
---------------------------------------------------
Div I Women's Sabre: 36 competitors
27 Dotson Damaris N
----------------------------------------------------
Under-19 Men's Foil: 145 competitors
63 Bartholomew Zachary I 74 Tadlock Samuel J 99 Nadeau Kevin D
----------------------------------------------------
U-16 Women's Epee: 112 Competitors
1 Hurley Courtney L 10 Howell Kimberly Y 30 Strass Gabrielle 43 Chally Alexa K 44 Samorodov Oksana A
------------------------------------------------------
Youth-14 Girls' Foil: 120 competitors
74 Donoghue Kelley R 83 Ek Monica D
---------------------------------------------------------
Youth-12 Boys' Epee: 94 competitors
10 Rubarth-Lay Liam R 12 McInnis Kael A 40 Gerstenhaber A.J. 76 Davis Adam M 83 T Velez Joshua G
|
|
|
Post by schlager7 on Jul 3, 2006 6:43:53 GMT -6
Jr. Men's Foil Team: 39 teams
22 Texas Fencing Academy (Zachary Batholomew, Kevin Nadeau, Jonathan Parker)
---------------------------------------------------
U-16 Women's Foil: 128 competitors
49 Ek Monica D 56 Donoghue Kelley R
------------------------------------------------------
U-19 Women's Epee: 92 competitors
1 Hurley Kelley A 6 Howell Kristin M 13 Parker Melissa
---------------------------------------------------------
Youth-12 Boys' Foil: 173 competitors
118 Rubarth-Lay Liam R 124 Gerstenhaber A. J.
------------------------------------------------------
Youth-12 Girls' Epee: 54 competitors
11 Samorodov Oksana A 23 Gilbert Elizabeth 33 Patel Sonali M 44 Badri Leah M 54 Wolfer Alexandra
------------------------------------------------------
Youth-14 Women's Sabre: 63 competitors
29 Schneider Cait
---------------------------------------------------
Youth-14 Men's Epee: 141 competitors
18 Kelley Edward F 33 Bartholomew Zachary I 55 Patel Nikhil M 58 Gomez Andres R 72 Cavazos J. Enrique 78 McInnis Kael A 99 Kainer Ian J 108 Frost Matthew R
|
|
|
Post by schlager7 on Jul 4, 2006 16:52:33 GMT -6
U-16 Men's Epee: 137 competitors
24 Nadeau Kevin D 51 Parker Jonathan M 88 Cavazos J. Enrique 93 Kainer Ian J 97 Kelley Edward F 122 Patel Nikhil M
-------------------------------------------------------
Div I Women's Foil: 50 competitors
23 Parker Melissa
--------------------------------------------------------
Div I-A Men's Sabre: 72 competitors
32 Bayarena Daniel R 51 Brewer Adam S
-----------------------------------------------------------
Jr. Women's Epee Team: 27 teams
7 San Antonio Sports Foundation (Kimberly Howell, Kristin Howell, Gabrielle Strass)
-----------------------------------------------------------
Youth-14 Men's Foil: 186 competitors
19 Kubik Nickolas A 53 Kimm Phillip J 57 Tadlock James W 65 Bartholomew Zachary I 121 Doolittle Matt A
|
|
|
Post by schlager7 on Jul 5, 2006 9:02:22 GMT -6
Div I Women's Epee: 45 competitors
1 Hurley Kelley A 3 Hurley Courtney L 12 Brendler Kaela J 26 Howell Kristin M
-----------------------------------------------------------
Div I-A Women's Foil: 70 competitors
16 Parker Melissa 51 Williamson Kaitlin C
----------------------------------------------------------
Div III Men's Foil: 211 competitors
25 Boney Christopher 32 Tadlock James W 134 Doolittle Matt A
----------------------------------------------------
U-19 Men's Epee: 128 competitors
9 Stallings William M 29 Parker Jonathan M 46 Nadeau Kevin D
-----------------------------------------------------
Youth-10 Boys' Epee: 40 competitors
31 Parma Harry
--------------------------------------------------------
Youth-10 Girls' Foil: 47 competitors
21 Doolittle Sydney L
|
|
|
Post by schlager7 on Jul 6, 2006 8:35:04 GMT -6
Div I-A Men's Foil: 103 competitors
16 Tadlock Samuel J 80 Morales Andres W 88 Boney Christopher 92 Beavers Michael L
----------------------------------------------------
Div II Men's Sabre: 182 competitors
58 Brewer Adam S 85 Bayarena Daniel R
------------------------------------------------------
Div II Women's Foil: 177 competitors
43 Williamson Kaitlin C 65 Ek Monica D
------------------------------------------------------
Div III Men's Epee: 213 competitors
96 Patel Nikhil M 133 Kainer Ian J
------------------------------------------------------
Div III Women's Epee: 147 competitors
89 Tadlock Christine 100 Chally Alexa K 117 Donoghue Kelley R
-------------------------------------------------------
Vet 40-49 Women's Sabre: 22 competitors
3 FitzSimon Denise 17 Gries Tamara L 22 Bowden Kathryn A
-----------------------------------------------------------
Vet 50-59 Women's Sabre: 19 competitors
11 West Cherye D
|
|
|
Post by schlager7 on Jul 7, 2006 6:37:57 GMT -6
Div I-A Women's Sabre: 56 competitors
13 Dotson Damaris N
-----------------------------------------------------------
Div I-A Men's Epee: 103 competitors
17 Reed Robert 25 Kline Jared M 82 Bayarena Daniel R
----------------------------------------------------------
Div II Men's Foil : 224 competitors
22 Kubik Nickolas A 59 Beavers Michael L 123 Walker Alexander 160 Boney Christopher 170 Kimm Phillip
-------------------------------------------------------
Div II Women's Epee: 141 competitors
24 Strass Gabrielle 64 Chally Alexa K 128 Donoghue Kelley R 131 Tadlock Christine
-------------------------------------------------------
U-19 Women's Foil: 112 competitors
49 Parker Melissa 73 Williamson Kaitlin C
-------------------------------------------------------
Vet 50-59 Men's Sabre: 32 competitors
6 Ybarra Emilio S
------------------------------------------------------
Vet 60 Men's Sabre: 21 competitors
1 Sexton Ray L. III
|
|
|
Post by schlager7 on Jul 8, 2006 9:53:30 GMT -6
Div II Women's Sabre: 97 competitors
45 Scheider Cait 70 FitzSimon Denise 73 Warkoczewski Christen M 80 Gries Tamara L
--------------------------------------------------------
Div III Men's Sabre: 195 competitors
18 Brewer Adam S 166 Wilburn Trevor J 194 Seidel Jermy A
----------------------------------------------------------
Div III Women's Foil: 166 competitors
59 Ek Monica D 140 Chally Alexa K
-----------------------------------------------------------
U-19 Women's Foil Team: 22 teams
4 Texas Fencing Academy (Kelley Donoghue; Monica Ek; Melissa Parker; Kaitlin Williamson)
-----------------------------------------------------------
Vet 40-49 Men's Epee: 68 competitors
29 Cavazos Jose B
-----------------------------------------------------------
Vet 50-59 Men's Epee: 66 competitors
33 Ynarra Emilio S
-------------------------------------------------------------
Vet 60 Men's Epee: 25 competitors
5 Sexton Ray L III
|
|
|
Post by schlager7 on Jul 9, 2006 9:21:05 GMT -6
Div II Men's Epee: 181 competitors
16 Cisler William A 79 Beavers Michael L 137 Cavazos J. Enrique
-----------------------------------------------------
U-16 Men's Sabre: 100 competitors
78 Seidel Jeremy A
-----------------------------------------------------
Div III Women's Sabre: 98 competitors
10 Schneider Cait 46 Warkoczewski Christen M 57 Bowden Kathryn A 67 Fitzsimon Denise 77 Gries Tamara L
-------------------------------------------------------
Vet 50-59 Women's Epee: 22 competitors
22 West Cherye D
|
|
|
Post by schlager7 on Jul 10, 2006 9:43:40 GMT -6
Sr Men's Epee Team: 33 teams
24 Salle Poujardieu (Enrique Cavazos; Jose Cavazos; Neil Mittal)
-------------------------------------------------
Vet 50-59 Men's Foil: 43 competitors
19 Ybarra Emilio S.
-----------------------------------------------------
Vet 60 Men's Foil: 24 competitors
2 Sexton Ray L. III
|
|