|
Post by schlager7 on Jun 29, 2006 12:01:00 GMT -6
Below is from the USFA's final list of entrants to the 2006 summer nationals from the Ark-La-Miss Division:
Aamodt, Caitlin M Ackley, Elise E Bradford, Roger M Coleman, Charles J Day, Brian A Fabio, Siobhan M Hand, Philip M Harkey, Jack (John) Harkey, Terry M Jones, Richard B Lacy IV, Virgil A Lee, Laticia M Matthews, John (Doc) C Matthews, Ryan C McCarthy, Kaitlin M Mooney, Patrick Narens III, James A Narens, Colleen V Pullen, Elizabeth S Raley, Renita E Scarborough, Evelyn L Vanderloos, Catherine E
|
|
|
Post by Evelyn S on Jul 1, 2006 13:57:07 GMT -6
Y14 Women's Epee: 102 competitors 60 Siobhan Fabio 95 Kaitlin McCarthy
|
|
|
Post by Evelyn S on Jul 1, 2006 13:58:58 GMT -6
schlager7, those results you posted are from JOs
|
|
|
Post by schlager7 on Jul 1, 2006 15:22:33 GMT -6
True, I found there was a mis-link on the USFA. My critical eye wasn't open yet when I typed it...
|
|
|
Post by schlager7 on Jul 2, 2006 8:41:45 GMT -6
U-16 Women's Epee: 112 Competitors
92 McCarthy Kaitlin M 105 Fabio Siobhan M
----------------------------------------------------------
|
|
|
Post by schlager7 on Jul 4, 2006 16:43:36 GMT -6
U-16 Men's Epee: 137 competitors
84 Day Brian A
|
|
|
Post by schlager7 on Jul 5, 2006 8:56:59 GMT -6
Div I Women's Epee: 45 competitors
28 Scarborough Evelyn L
--------------------------------------------------------
Div I-A Women's Foil: 70 competitors
65 Lee Laticia M
|
|
|
Post by schlager7 on Jul 6, 2006 8:37:21 GMT -6
Div II Men's Sabre: 182 competitors
117 Hand Philip M 128 Matthews Ryan C
------------------------------------------------------
Div II Women's Foil: 177 competitors
172 Lee Laticia M
----------------------------------------------------
Div III Men's Epee: 213 competitors
155 Lacy Virgil A IV 213 Day Brian A
------------------------------------------------------
Div III Women's Epee: 147 competitors
32 Vanderloos Catherine 37 Ackley Elise E 105 Aamodt Caitlin M 133 Fabio Siobhan M
|
|
|
Post by schlager7 on Jul 7, 2006 6:36:29 GMT -6
Div I-A Women's Sabre: 56 competitors
52 Pullen Elizabeth
----------------------------------------------------------
Div I-A Men's Epee: 103 competitors
46 Harkey Jack
-------------------------------------------------------
Div II Men's Foil : 224 competitors
196 Narens James A III
-------------------------------------------------------
Div II Women's Epee: 141 competitors
67 Vanderloos Catherine 100 Ackley Elise E 106 Aarnodt Caitlin M 115 Fabio Siobhan M
|
|
|
Post by schlager7 on Jul 8, 2006 9:37:34 GMT -6
Div I-A Women's Epee: 57 competitors
15 Scarborough Evelyn L 53 Vanderloos Catherine
----------------------------------------------------------
Div III Men's Sabre: 195 competitors
89 Hand Phillip M 101 Day Brian A
--------------------------------------------------------
Div III Women's Foil: 166 competitors
145 Lee Laticia M 150 Narens Colleen V
---------------------------------------------------------
Vet 50-59 Men's Epee: 66 competitors
26 Matthews John (Doc)
-----------------------------------------------------------
Vet 60 Men's Epee: 25 competitors
19 Bradford Roger M
|
|
|
Post by schlager7 on Jul 9, 2006 9:29:38 GMT -6
Div II Men's Epee: 181 competitors
86 Narens James A. III 88 Lacy Virgil A. IV
-----------------------------------------------------
u-16 Men's Sabre: 100 competitors
76 Day Brian A
------------------------------------------------------
Vet 50-59 Women's Epee: 22 competitors
6 Vanderloos Catherine 19 Harkey Terry M
|
|
|
Post by schlager7 on Jul 10, 2006 9:50:09 GMT -6
Vet 50-59 Men's Foil: 43 competitors
36 Matthews John (Doc)
|
|