|
Post by schlager7 on Jun 29, 2006 11:58:19 GMT -6
Below is from the USFA's final list of entrants to the 2006 summer nationals from the Louisiana Division:
Altdorfer, Jeremy R Burke, David H Collier, Marjorie E Collier-Ridge, Owen R Domingue, Hunter A.R. Fontenot, Krista B Hand, Gary W Hutchinson, Jessy L Jarred, Richard (Chip) C Jimenez, Francisco G Jones, Billie M Jones, Genevieve E LAFAYETTE FENCING CLUB Luby, Jacob M Maddox, Lacey E Moehle, Mark S Moses, Mary (Katie) K Moses, William M Novak, Daniel A Olson, Erick R Poirot III, John J Reaux, Jonathan P Richert, Kirk Rodney, Adam R Schumacher, Samuel R Trahan, Blake T
|
|
|
Post by schlager7 on Jul 1, 2006 8:22:11 GMT -6
U-16 Men's Foil: 144 competitors
103 T Schumacher Samuel R 128 Trahan Blake T
|
|
|
Post by schlager7 on Jul 2, 2006 8:23:48 GMT -6
Div I Men's Epee: 62 competitors
45 Rodney Adam R
|
|
|
Post by schlager7 on Jul 3, 2006 8:27:47 GMT -6
Youth-14 Men's Epee: 141 competitors
51 Altdorfer Jeremy R
|
|
|
Post by schlager7 on Jul 4, 2006 17:41:10 GMT -6
Youth-14 Men's Foil: 186 competitors
116 Schumacher Samuel R 147 Altdorfer Jeremy R 184 Collier-Ridge Owen R
|
|
|
Post by schlager7 on Jul 5, 2006 9:17:12 GMT -6
Div III Men's Foil: 211 competitors
12 Luby Jacob M 85 Poirot John J III 93 Schumacher Samuel R 123 Burke David H 185 Trahan Blake T
|
|
|
Post by schlager7 on Jul 6, 2006 8:40:35 GMT -6
Div II Men's Sabre: 182 competitors
47 Richert Kirk 159 Olson Erick R 171 Moses WIlliam M
----------------------------------------------------
Div II Women's Foil: 177 competitors
44 Maddox Lacey E 170 Hutchinson Jessy L
-------------------------------------------------------
Div III Men's Epee: 213 competitors
32 Domingue Hunter A R 92 Luby Jacob M 104 Jimenez Francisco 146 Burke David H 160 Hand Gary W 176 Moehle Mark S
---------------------------------------------------------
Div III Women's Epee: 147 competitors
143 Moses Mary
|
|
|
Post by schlager7 on Jul 7, 2006 7:03:05 GMT -6
Div II Men's Foil : 224 competitors
15 Poirot John J III 102 Luby Jacob M 156 Novak Daniel A 200 Reaux Jonathan P
---------------------------------------------------
Vet 40-49 Men's Sabre: 30 competitors
17 Richert Kirk
----------------------------------------------------
Vet 40-49 Women's Foil: 39 competitors
33 Collier Marjorie E
|
|
|
Post by schlager7 on Jul 8, 2006 9:43:34 GMT -6
Div II Women's Sabre: 97 competitors
92 Fontenot Krista B
----------------------------------------------------------
Div III Men's Sabre: 195 competitors
125 Richert Kirk 135 Olson Erick R
-------------------------------------------------------------
Div III Women's Foil: 166 competitors
132 Hutchinson Jessy L 135 Jones Genevieve 139 Collier Marjorie E
-----------------------------------------------------------
Sr. Men's Foil Team: 32 Teams
20 Lafayette Fencing Club (John Poirot; Jacob Luby; Jonathan Reaux)
|
|
|
Post by schlager7 on Jul 9, 2006 9:43:15 GMT -6
Sr. Men's Sabre Team: 15 Teams
12 Lafayette Fencing Club (William Moses; Erick Olson; Kirk Richert)
-----------------------------------------------------
Div III Women's Sabre: 98 competitors
43 Fontenot Krista B 90 Jones Billie M
|
|